STOFORD BARBERRY LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 May 2014

Address

STOFORD BARBERRY LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NQ
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03451523
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20.00 on 18 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2012
Filed on:
18 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £493
Debtors: £3,004 £3,004
Creditors due within one year: £1,795 £1,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,209 £1,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,209 £1,509
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Bellfield
1 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Miles Lea
17 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dominic Stokes
17 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Watson
15 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STOFORD ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

214 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 9PH
Changed 21 Jun 2004

THE COACH HOUSE
95A HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LA
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 14 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 23 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 13 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 24 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years