STOFORD BIRCHLEY LIMITED

Company number 03493698



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
LANCASTER HOUSE 67 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1NQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2014

Next statement due by 9 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOFORD REDDITCH LIMITED31 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1413 January 2014Annual return made up to 12 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/01/1314 January 2013Annual return made up to 12 January 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-06-30)
Cash in bank
£175
Current assets
£175
Current creditors
£250
Shareholders funds
£-75
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company