STOFORD PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

STOFORD PROJECTS LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NQ
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03786080
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £422,920 £1,105,339 £1,367
Debtors: £6,197,123 £2,356,004 £885,555
Creditors due within one year: £1,715,661 £1,250,596 £296,957
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,904,382 £2,210,747 £589,965
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,904,994 £2,211,357 £590,575
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Feb 2016

STOFORD PROJECTS LIMITED (Company Number 03786080) Registered office: 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Principal trading address: Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ Trading names or styles: None At a general meeting of the above name company, duly convened and held at Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ on 28 January 2016 at 2.45pm, the following Resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: ‘That the company be wound up voluntarily and that Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators of the company on 28 January 2016 for the purposes of such winding up and that they be authorised to act jointly and severally.’’ Name of office holder 1: Carl Jackson Office holder 1 IP number: 8860 Name of office holder 2: Andrew Watling Office holder 2 IP number: 15910 Postal address of office holder(s): 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Office holder’s telephone no and email address: 02380336464 and info@quantuma.com Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Alison Hughes on 023 8082 1874 or at alison.hughes@quantuma.com. Jonathan William Andrews, Chairman of Meeting

16 Feb 2016

STOFORD PROJECTS LIMITED (Company Number 03786080) I HEREBY GIVE NOTICE that we, Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling, Licensed Insolvency Practitioners of Quantuma LLP, 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, 1 Marsh Lane, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3EX were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named company on 28 January 2016. All debts and claims should be sent to us at the address above. All creditors who have not already done so are invited to prove their debts in writing to me. The last date for submitting a proof of debt is 2 March 2016. No further public advertisement of invitation to prove debts will be given. Please note that this is a solvent liquidation and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Andrew Watling, Joint Liquidator 5 February 2016

16 Feb 2016

Name of Company: STOFORD PROJECTS LIMITED Company Number: 03786080 Registered office: 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Principal trading address: Lancaster House, 67 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1NQ Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling, 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX, telephone no and email address: 02380336464 and info@quantuma.com Office Holder Numbers: 8860 and 15910. Date of Appointment: 28 January 2016 By whom Appointed: Members Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Alison Hughes on 023 8082 1874 or at alison.hughes@quantuma.com . Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling were appointed Joint Liquidators of Stoford Projects Limited on 28 January 2016 by members

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Andrews
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Brown
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Matthew Burgin
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julie Craig
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Gallagher
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Dominic Stokes
10 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOFORD RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

214 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 9PH
Changed 21 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years