STOFORD VENTURES LIMITED

Address

STOFORD VENTURES LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1NQ
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06277945
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Jan 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,007,481 £71,844 £101,862
Debtors: £286,429 £280 £281
Creditors due within one year: £936,581 £897,662 £257,958
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £357,329 £283,109 £1,437,681
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,652,581
Total Assets less Liabilities: £357,330 £283,110 -£214,899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £357,330 £283,110 -£214,899
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Andrews
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Brown
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Craig
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Stokes
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1476) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

LANCSTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 1NQ
Changed 12 Nov 2007

5TH FLOOR, NORTHWEST WING
BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4EZ
Changed 7 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 Mar 2016 12
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years