STOKE HALL GARAGE LTD

Address

STOKE HALL GARAGE LTD
4 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 2AS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06826643
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£40.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Morphew
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Morphew
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

222-111 TAXIS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

629 FOXHALL ROAD
IPSWICH
IP3 8NE
Changed 18 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 23 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 3 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 20 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 10 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years