STOKES FORGINGS LIMITED

Address

STOKES FORGINGS LIMITED
34 COCHRANE ROAD
HOLLY HALL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0SE
Phone: 01384 342 551
Phone: 01384 342 550
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00353854
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hemant Luthra
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Morgan
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lee Seville
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JOHN STOKES & SONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

34 COCHRANE ROAD
HOLLY HALL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0SE
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2014

PO BOX 18
STOKES FORGINGS COCHRANE ROAD
HOLLY HALL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0SE
Changed 15 Oct 2014

VICTOR WORKS
NORTHCOTE STREET
WALSALL
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS2 8BH
Changed 21 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stokesforgings.co.uk
www.stokesforgings.net
www.stokesforgings.company
www.stokesforgings.active
www.stokesforgings.org.uk
www.stokesforgin.gs
www.stokesforgings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years