STONE & CERAMIC LIMITED

Company number 03072144



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 KINGSIDE RUSTON ROAD WOOLWICH LONDON SE18 5BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AZTEC STONE LIMITED14 October 2003


Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Cash in bank
£401.12k
Current assets
£3.88m
Fixed assets
£1.09m
Current creditors
£2.73m
Shareholders funds
£2.07m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company