STONE GARDEN LANDSCAPES LTD

Address

STONE GARDEN LANDSCAPES LTD
33 WALKER GROVE
HEYSHAM
LANCASHIRE
LA3 2DE
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05619505
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Balderstone
11 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Balderstone
11 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STONE GARDEN & PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O MEIRINGWHITAKER
RIVERWAY HOUSE MORECAMBE ROAD
LANCASTER
LA1 2RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2011

MEIRING WHITAKER
RIVERWAY HOUSE MORECAMBE ROAD
LANCASTER
LANCASHIRE
LA1 2RX
Changed 22 Dec 2009

11 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 4AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2009

28 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 4AY
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years