STONE OAK INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

STONE OAK INVESTMENTS LTD
2 GREENBANK
HOLME ROAD MATLOCK BATH
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3NU
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08720538
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Probert
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Watt
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STONE OAK HOMES LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stoneoak.investments
www.stoneoakinvestments.office
www.stoneoakinvestments.active
www.stoneoakinvestments.net
www.stoneoakinvestments.consulting
www.stoneoakinvestments.and
www.stoneoakinvestments.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 24 Nov 2015 1
31 Oct 2014 7 Jul 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years