STONEBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Address

STONEBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
PARKHEAD 118 HEYSIDE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6LS
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04988746
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,187 £5,104 £24,083
Debtors: £12,446 £7,216
Creditors due within one year: £15,973 £12,404 £20,290
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,660 £916 £3,793
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,224 £1,582 £4,579
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Whitehead
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sydney Whittaker
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STONEBRIDGE RESIDENTIAL LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

2 CLEVELAND GROVE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL2 5EX
Changed 26 May 2005

PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4PZ
Changed 1 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years