STONEBRIDGE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit J Howland Business Park Howland Road Thame Oxfordshire United Kingdom OX9 3GQ

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£480.44k
Current assets
£1.72m
Current creditors
£986.60k
Shareholders funds
£581.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00706420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2024

Next statement due by 11 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONEBRIDGE JOINERY WORKS LIMITED22 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2426 March 2024 Appointment of Mrs Tina Elaine Green as a director on 2024-03-19

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 Appointment of Mrs Bridget Mary Green as a director on 2024-03-19

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

26/02/2426 February 2024 Director's details changed for Peter John Anthony Green on 2023-03-08

View Document

26/02/2426 February 2024 Director's details changed for Leslie Reginald Green on 2023-03-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company