STONEGATE PRESS LIMITED

Address

STONEGATE PRESS LIMITED
EIGHTH FLOOR 6 NEW STREET SQUARE
NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3AQ
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03783724
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Abraham
7 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Wedmore
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOVIEANGEL LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

131 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 2AP
Changed 20 Mar 2014

124/130 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 1BG
Changed 18 Jul 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 29 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 12 Jul 2017 1
30 Jun 2016 22 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 20 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 11 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code