STONEGATE YARD LTD

Address

STONEGATE YARD LTD
8 LITTLE STONEGATE
YORK
YO1 8AX
Phone: 01904 625 870
Web:
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05678204
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,716 £266,748 £418,450
Debtors: £257,600 £11,035 £21,705
Creditors due within one year: £4,981 £56,936 £85,532
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £254,335 £246,527 £382,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £520,725 £526,925
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Mclean
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alister Mclean
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAMPAGNE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH

4 THIRKLEBY WAY
YORK
YO10 3PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013

8-10 LITTLE STONEGATE
YORK
YO1 8AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years