STONEHOUSE PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

STONEHOUSE PROJECTS LIMITED
BUILDING A HOME FARM
THE AVENUE
APPERLEY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD17 7RH
Phone: 0844 324 8899
Fax: 01274 613 530
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05070886
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,800.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £383,038 £460,977
Debtors: £1,879,278 £815,236
Creditors due within one year: £1,957,633 £1,043,799
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £304,683 £232,414
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £367,154 £274,327
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Waugh
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Waugh
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST. MARTINS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

STONE HOUSE PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR BUILDING A HOME FARM THE AVENUE
APPERLEY BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7RH
Changed 16 Mar 2016

719-720 WINDSOR HOUSE
CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2PW
Changed 3 Nov 2010

AMEN HOUSE
NORTH END
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL8 1XA
Changed 3 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 26 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 5 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 12 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years