STONELEAF BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 03877699



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
146 NEW LONDON ROAD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 0AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANET LIMITED6 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£645
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£664.17k
Current creditors
£826.37k
Shareholders funds
£567.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company