STONES BARN LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

STONES BARN LIMITED
DALMAR HOUSE, BARRAS LANE
DALSTON
CARLISLE
CA5 7NY
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01260402
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1976
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
7 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Cherrie
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Madelaine Prior
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KEMPIRE LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2003

Previous Addresses

THE STEPPINGS
ROWELTON
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA6 6PW
Changed 8 Aug 2007

16 THE RIDGEWAY
FRIERN BARNET
LONDON
N11 3LJ
Changed 21 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stonesbarn.org.uk
www.stonesbarn.net
www.stonesbarn.arte
www.stonesbarn.org
www.stonesbarn.and
www.stonesbarn.active
www.stonesbarn.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 28 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 6 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 22 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 11 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 16 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code