STONESHOT LIMITED

Company number 04212270



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
90 BASINGHALL STREET LONDON LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JADEGLOW LIMITED18 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2019 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£183.40k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£26.37k
Current creditors
£362.52k
Shareholders funds
£610.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company