STONEWALL EQUALITY LIMITED

Address

STONEWALL EQUALITY LIMITED
14TH FLOOR TOWER BUILDING
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Phone: 0131 474 8019
Phone: 02920 237 744
Phone: 020 7593 1850
Phone: 0800 050 2020
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02412299
VAT Number:
GB862 9064 05
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katie Cornhill
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janine Gooding
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sheldon Mills
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shona Milne
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phyll Opoku - Gyimah
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lisa Pinney
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Oliver Rowe
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Toulmin
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cathryn Wright
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.3) LIMITED AND ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.4) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR THE ELIZABETH HOUSE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2011
P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

THE STONEWALL LOBBY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

46-48 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0EB
Changed 14 Aug 2006

16 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AN
Changed 7 Jul 2000

16 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0DY
Changed 15 Sep 1995

2, GREYCOAT PLACE,
WESTMINSTER,
LONDON,
SW1P 1SB.
Changed 8 Sep 1995

5 RECTOR STREET
LONDON
N1 7DG
Changed 11 Dec 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
72 £512,518.40
Bristol City Council
8 £11,060.55
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £2,500.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £4,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 17 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 17 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 25 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 17 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 1 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years