STONEWORTH PROPERTY GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
3 Hardman Square Manchester England M3 3EB

Latest financial results as of 29 September 2022
Cash in bank
£16.12k
Current assets
£35.33k
Current creditors
£61.66k
Shareholders funds
£-44.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11950455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 April 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2023

Next statement due by 10 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD31 October 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2422 April 2024 Registered office address changed from Level 24 - 25 the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG England to 3 Hardman Square Manchester M3 3EB on 2024-04-22

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-27 with updates

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Notification of Stefan Vadamootoo as a person with significant control on 2023-10-27

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Notification of Samuel Parry as a person with significant control on 2023-10-27

View Document

18/01/2418 January 2024 Cessation of Nova Finance Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-10-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company