STONEYWOOD CREWING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

STONEYWOOD CREWING SERVICES LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1DQ
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC351608
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Taylor
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Young
19 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIMELEE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR) 1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 18 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stoneywoodcrewingservices.co.uk
www.stoneywoodcrewingservices.com
www.stoneywoodcrewingservices.net
www.stoneywoodcrewingservic.es
www.stoneywoodcrewing.services
www.stoneywoodcrewingservices.active
www.stoneywoodcrewingservices.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years