STOP TRASHING OUR PLANET LTD



Last updated 29 March 2013
Legal registered address
1 CHURCHILL HOUSE LONDON ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL3 7FJ

Company number
06591760
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOP TRASHIN OUR PLANET LTD1 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1220 November 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/08/127 August 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/07/1226 July 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/10/1119 October 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON BARKER

View Document

29/09/1129 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2011 FROM C/O BARTERCARD UK LIMITED LAKESIDE HOUSE 1 FURZEGROUND WAY STOCKLEY PARK EAST UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB11 1BD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company