STORA ENSO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04041346



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
1 KINGFISHER HOUSE NEW MILL ROAD ORPINGTON KENT BR5 3QG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2014

Next statement due by 23 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOQS 366 LIMITED31 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/07/1428 July 2014Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/04/1426 April 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
11/03/1411 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company