STORACALL (TELE ACOUSTICS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Enterprise Way Cheltenham Trade Park Cheltenham England GL51 8LZ

Company number
01292129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2021

Next statement due by 11 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORACALL (SCOTTISH AND NORTHERN) LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company