STORCK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, Forest View Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park Basingstoke England RG24 8QZ

Company number
00947998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.P. CHOCOLATE LIMITED30 September 1983
NABISCO BRANDS CONFECTIONERY LIMITED12 March 1985
BENDICKS (MAYFAIR) LIMITED16 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Registered office address changed from Matrix House Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4DZ to 2nd Floor, Forest View Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park Basingstoke RG24 8QZ on 2021-09-23

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK JORDAN / 15/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company