STORE MEDIA PLC

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2015

Address

STORE MEDIA PLC
THE MANOR HOUSE 260
ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,591 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0844 499 2900
Web:
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02437795
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1989
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,050.00 on 13 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2012
Filed on:
13 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Rose
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VICINITY GROUP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2013
MCBRIDES ACCOUNTANTS LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2011
VIVO CAPITAL LLP
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
VIVO CAPITAL LLP AND VIVO 2 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2010
NEVILLE ANTONY SMITH, PETER BRIAN SMITH, STEPHEN JOHN SMITH AND MARTIN CLIVE BROOK
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

WRT GROUP PLC
Changed 1 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

KIRKGATE HOUSE AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY4 2RP
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Aug 2013

KIRKGATE HOUSE AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY4 2RP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2011

KIRKGATE HOUSE
KIRKGATE MARSDEN STREET
KIRKHAM PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 2UJ
Changed 5 Jan 2011

261 CHURCH STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3PB
Changed 11 Jan 2001

5 CHURCH STREET, BLACKPOOL, FY1 3PJ
Changed 23 Sep 1997

PROGRESS BUSINESS PARK, ORDERS LANE, KIRKHAM, LANCASHIRE PR4 2TZ
Changed 16 May 1996

5/297 CHURCH STREET, BLACKPOOL, LANCASHIRE, FY1 3PJ
Changed 6 Dec 1994

8 HIGH FIELD ROAD, BLACKPOOL, FY4 2HH
Changed 9 Jun 1992

CHMOND SUITE, RIBBY HALL, WREA GREEN, KIRKHAM PRESTON
Changed 14 Jan 1991

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 22 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,300.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.storemedia.media
www.store.media
www.storemedia.org.uk
www.storemedia.market
www.storemedia.marketing
www.storemedia.markets
www.storemedia.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Aug 2012 14
30 Jun 2010 7 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 8 Jun 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years