STORK & COLES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

STORK & COLES LIMITED
T A CLUNIE D M PATEL
4 & 5 BALTIC STREET EAST FIRST FLOOR
BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1Y 0UJ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00992183
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Apr 2015

STORK & COLES LIMITED (Company Number 00992183) Registered office: Baltic House, 4 & 5 Baltic Street East, London EC1Y 0UJ Principal trading address: 40 Great James Street, London WC1N 3HB Nature of Business: Provision of services and serviced accommodation Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above named company are required, on or before 15 May 2015 to send their names and addresses and particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to Devdutt Patel of Baltic House, 4 & 5 Baltic Street East, London EC1Y 0UJ, the Joint Liquidator of the company, and, if so required by notice in writing from the Liquidators, by their solicitors or personally, to come in and prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in any such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. Note: This notice is purely formal. All known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Devdutt Patel (IP No 8668), Joint Liquidator of Baltic House, 4 & 5 Baltic Street East, London EC1Y 0UJ. Telephone number: 0207 430 9697. Email: dev@devpatel.demon.co.uk Date of Appointment: 16 March 2015. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Tim Alexander Clunie FCA

26 Mar 2015

STORK & COLES LIMITED (Company Number 00992183) Registered office: 40 Great James Street, London WC1N 3HB Principal trading address: 40 Great James Street, London WC1N 3HB At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at 7 Great James Street, London WC1N 3DF on 16 March 2015 the following resolutions were duly passed as a special and an ordinary resolution, respectively: 1. “That the company be wound up voluntarily.” 2. “That Tim Clunie and Devdutt Patel of Baltic House, 4-5 Baltic Street East, London EC1Y 0UJ be and is hereby appointed liquidator of the company for the purposes of the winding up”. B Coles, Chairman of the meeting

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noreen Coles
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Coles
26 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Stork
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GUARDIAN BUILDING SOCIETY
COLLATERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 1979
GUARDIAN BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1970

Previous Company Names

HYPOTHECA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

40 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3HB
Changed 16 Mar 2015

HIGH TREES
WOODLAND RISE
SEAL
KENT TN15 0HY
Changed 15 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.storkandcoles.co.uk
www.storkcoles.co.uk
www.storkncoles.co.uk
www.storkandcoles.com
www.storkncoles.com
www.storkcoles.com
www.storkandcoles.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years