STORM (ID) LTD.

Company number SC216070



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
LEITH ASSEMBLY ROOMS 43 CONSTITUTION STREET EDINBURGH EH6 7BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOANMAST LIMITED3 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/154 March 2015Annual return made up to 22 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/01/1514 January 2015SUB-DIVISION
04/12/14
View PDF
14/01/1514 January 2015SUB-DIVISION
04/12/14
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company