STORM SONGS LIMITED

Address

STORM SONGS LIMITED
13 POLICE STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7LQ
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04243496
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Harrison
19 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Speakman
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAYGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

6 BROOKFIELD HOUSE
HOLCOMBE BROOK
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 9RN
Changed 7 May 2014

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OCFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 12 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stormsongs.co.uk
www.stormsongs.video
www.stormsongs.net
www.stormson.gs
www.stormsongs.active
www.stormsongs.org
www.stormsongs.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 9 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years