STORM SPICE PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

STORM SPICE PROPERTY LIMITED
61B PERCY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08761595
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £12,064 £52,989 £54,826
Debtors: £652 £8,400
Creditors due within one year: £10,933 £54,042 £64,539
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,783 -£1,053 -£1,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,189 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Spice
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rupert Spice
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STORM SPICE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

61B PERCY ROAD
LONDON
W12 9PX
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2017

127 WENDELL ROAD
LONDON
W12 9SD
Changed 14 Mar 2016

41 ASKEW CRESCENT
LONDON
LONDON
W12 9DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 19 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 19 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 30 Mar 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years