STORM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane Croxley Business Park Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8YW

Company number
03998372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREMSHIELDS LIMITED14 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STORM TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 CESSATION OF JOHN ROBERT BROOKER AS A PSC

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 CESSATION OF SORAYA BROOKER AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company