STORMCLAD LTD



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
60 BASFORD ROAD NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG6 0JL

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£97.93k
Current assets
£414.08k
Fixed assets
£218.13k
Current creditors
£756.71k
Shareholders funds
£-166.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06238624
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LCHH IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED21 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2028 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JOHN PAUL EVANS

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JOHN EDWARD BROCKLEHURST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company