STORMDANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

STORMDANCE LIMITED
BODMIN ROAD
WYKEN
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00330307
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1937
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 73 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£332.00 on 11 Jan 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

ENGINEERING DIAMONDS,LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

BODMIN ROAD,
WYKEN,
COVENTRY
CV2 5DL
Changed 11 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stormdance.com
www.stormdance.company
www.stormdance.services
www.stormdance.org
www.stormdance.and
www.storm.dance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 12 Aug 2010 6
28 Feb 2009 26 Aug 2009 6
29 Feb 2008 14 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 21 Apr 2007 2
28 Feb 2006 17 Oct 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years