STORMSAVER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hockerton Moor Enterprise Park Hockerton Road Kirklington Newark Nottinghamshire NG22 8PD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£566.36k
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£20.69k
Current creditors
£546.95k
Shareholders funds
£728.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04627329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTERS BREATH LIMITED17 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company