STOROPACK UK LIMITED

Address

STOROPACK UK LIMITED
THE GRANARY UNIT E
HERMITAGE COURT HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT
(537 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0114 249 2004
Fax: 0114 249 2006
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00912535
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1967 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,486,338.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Pulfrey
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hermann Reichenecker
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON ALL PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

STOROPACK PACKAGING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2006
STOROPACK LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2002
A.1. PACKAGINGS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

PRENTIS CHAMBERS
41 EARL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1PF
Changed 5 Sep 2006

PRENTIS CHAMBERS
41 EARL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1PF
Changed 13 Nov 2002

85-105 STAINSBY ROAD
LONDON E14 6JS
Changed 6 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.storopackuk.co.uk
www.storopackuk.com
www.storopackuk.and
www.storopackuk.business
www.storopackuk.office
www.storopackuk.org
www.storopackuk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month