STORRIER & DONALDSON LIMITED

Address

STORRIER & DONALDSON LIMITED
33A GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PF
Phone: 0141 272 2500
Fax: 0141 272 2550
Web:
Classification:

Quantity surveying activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC196914
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£149,500.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Currie
10 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Currie
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Mckinney
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2006
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2001
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

FERNCROSS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

98 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 1PJ
Changed 12 Oct 2001

98 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1PJ
Changed 21 Jun 1999

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 3NU
Changed 15 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.storrierndonaldson.co.uk
www.storrierdonaldson.co.uk
www.storrierndonaldson.com
www.storrierdonaldson.com
www.storrierdonaldson.services
www.storrierdonaldson.org.uk
www.storrieranddonaldson.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 22 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months