STORY HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02275441



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
STORY HOUSE LORDS WAY KINGMOOR BUSINESS PARK CARLISLE CA6 4SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED9 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022754410072View PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022754410071View PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022754410070View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company