STOURBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

STOURBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05978252
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 50000000 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hackwood Secretaries Limited
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Jonathan Lee
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trevor Martin
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUSHELFCO (NO.3260) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

MERRILL LYNCH FINANCIAL CENTRE
2 KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1HQ
Changed 15 Dec 2009

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 4 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
26 Dec 2008 1 Nov 2009 11
28 Dec 2007 22 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years