STOURBRIDGE PROPERTIES (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

STOURBRIDGE PROPERTIES (GLASGOW) LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(3,571 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC218253
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £40,432 £64,382
Debtors: £27,331
Creditors due within one year: -£1 £40,431 £3,787,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 -£3,695,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 -£145,306
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Barnes
30 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Derek Sayer
30 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Wood
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
ASSIGNATION OF RENTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007
BRISTOL & WEST PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
BRISTOL & WEST PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (806) LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stourbridgeproperties.co.uk
www.stourbridgeproperties.com
www.stourbridgeproperti.es
www.stourbridgeproperties.build
www.stourbridgeproperties.construction
www.stourbridgeproperties.org.uk
www.stourbridge.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 26 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 17 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 14 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years