STOURBRIDGE SUITE FACTORY LIMITED



Last updated 7 May 2018
Legal registered address
SOVEREIGN WORKS BRIDGNORTH ROAD, WOLLASTON STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS DY8 3PY

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2016
Cash in bank
£5.27k
Current assets
£35.32k
Current creditors
£35.13k
Shareholders funds
£318
View full financial accounts

Company number
04710113
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSIC SOFAS (STOURBRIDGE) LIMITED16 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/183 April 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/04/178 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1725 March 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

14/03/1714 March 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/10/161 October 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company