STOURBRIDGE TYRES LIMITED

Address

STOURBRIDGE TYRES LIMITED
90B ROOD END ROAD
OLDBURY
ENGLAND
B68 8SF
Phone: 07896 681 388
Phone: 01384 423 355
Web:
Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167015
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £6,872 £3,338 £5,401
Creditors due within one year: £833 £466 £300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,539 £14,372 £12,651
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,056 £17,557 £17,825
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,800 £668 -£1,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,800 £668 -£1,620
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Sajad
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POLO TYRES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2013
APOLLO TYRES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 G K DAVIES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYES LANE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8QX
Changed 3 Jan 2017

14 JASON ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 8XZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 11 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years