STR-GRESHAM BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Cronin Road Weldon South Industrial Estate Corby Northamptonshire England NN18 8AQ

Company number
01599705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HURSTBEAT LIMITED12 September 1983
GRESHAM BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED13 January 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2023 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2019 FROM CORBY INNOVATION HUB BANGRAVE ROAD SOUTH CORBY NN17 1NN ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company