STRADFORM (SOUTH WEST) LTD



Legal registered address
ASTRAL HOUSE IMPERIAL WAY WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 4WW

Company number
03479716
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONEFORM LIMITED5 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RUTH ELIZABETH TILBROOK

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN-PIERRE BONNET

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STRADFORM (SOUTH WEST) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company