STRAIGHT LIMITED

Address

STRAIGHT LIMITED
NO 1
WHITEHALL RIVERSIDE
LEEDS
LS1 4BN
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02923140
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£118,992.94 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Dalton
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Halford
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Holburn
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mellor
20 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Murdoch
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Walsh
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADE STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

STRAIGHT RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

31 EASTGATE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7LY
Changed 12 Mar 2008

74 KIRKGATE
LEEDS
LS2 7DJ
Changed 19 May 2000

74 KIRKGATE
LEEDS
LS2 7DJ
Changed 12 Jul 1995

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 25 May 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
167 £1,006,393.96
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
6 £6,962.00
Cherwell District Council
1 £2,750.00
Chorley Council
2 £22,478.40
City of London
1 £5,655.00
East Staffordshire Borough Council
1 £3,330.00
Forest Heath District Council
1 £802.64
Gedling Borough Council
1 £4,363.20
Harlow Council
1 £700.20
Lewes District Council
5 £10,859.68
London Borough of Bromley
17 £145,004.32
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £1,816.00
and 8 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.straight.and
www.straight.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years