STRAMIT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2016

Address

STRAMIT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N21 3NA
(2,014 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture machinery for paper & board

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06819346
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£151.20 on 4 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
25 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2011
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Jan 2016

STRAMIT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 06819346) Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA Principal trading address: Business Design Centre, 52 Upper Street N1 0QH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA on 6 April 2016 at 10.00 am, to be followed by a final meeting of creditors at 10.30 am for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. Members and creditors can attend the meetings in person and vote. Creditors are entitled to vote if they have submitted a claim and the claim has been accepted in whole or in part. If you cannot attend, or do not wish to attend, but wish to vote at the meetings, you can nominate the chairman of the meetings, who will be the Liquidator, to vote on your behalf. Proxies to be used at the meetings, together with any unlodged proofs, must be lodged with the Liquidator at his registered office at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meetings. Note: a member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings is entitled to appoint another person or persons as his proxy to attend and vote instead of him and a proxy need not also be a member of the company. Ninos Koumettou, IP number: 002240, Liquidator, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 0208 370 7262 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Date of Appointment: 6 December 2011. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Mark Wootton

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Mcvicar
18 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anne Mosesson
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STRAWBOARD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

MARSHALL HATCHICK THE ANCIENT HOUSE
22 CHURCH STREET
WOODBRIDGE
IP12 1DH
Changed 23 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stramittechnologygroup.co.uk
www.stramittechnologygroup.com
www.stramittechnologygroup.productions
www.stramittechnologygroup.net
www.stramittechnologygroup.equipment
www.stramittechnologygroup.and
www.stramittechnology.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 25 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years