STRAND ELECTORAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR, WATERSIDE 1310 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE READING RG7 4SA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Current assets
£923.49k
Shareholders funds
£923.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02231204
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2015

Next statement due by 28 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAND BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED27 June 2008
COMPUTERSHARE ELECTORAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED29 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015

View Accounts

13/10/1513 October 2015Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/10/1513 October 2015SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS JANE MACKIE / 30/04/2014

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014

View Accounts

21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company