STRAND EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
207 3rd Floor Regent Street London England W1B 3HH
Company received £210,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£7.52m
Current assets
£18.15m
Fixed assets
£245.16k
Current creditors
£8.14m
Shareholders funds
£7.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02710372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2021

Next statement due by 16 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAND (1992) LIMITED20 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Neveen Suri as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Rishi Suri as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Strand House Blackbushe Business Park Yateley GU46 6GE England to One Fleet Ancells Road Fleet Hampshire GU51 2UN

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location One Fleet Ancells Road Fleet Hampshire GU51 2UN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STRAND EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company