STRAND LOYALTY LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
1 ADAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2N 6LE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2012
Current assets
£125.97k
Fixed assets
£68.24k
Current creditors
£85.98k
Shareholders funds
£108.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04977524
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISIBLE RESULTS (UK) LIMITED2 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/131 August 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

01/08/131 August 2013NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN MITCHELL SMILLIE

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN MORRIS

View Document

19/12/1219 December 2012Annual return made up to 26 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company