STRAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
DITTON PARK RIDING COURT ROAD DATCHET BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL3 9LL

Company number
05067912
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAND INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED9 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 28/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED NATALIE AMANDA SHAW

View Document

13/03/1813 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STRAND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company