STRAND TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

STRAND TRAVEL LIMITED
FORDS FARM GUILDFORD ROAD
PIRBRIGHT
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 0LW
Phone: 020 7723 2450
Phone: 0117 965 8333
Fax: 020 7723 2486
Web:
Classification: Travel agency activities
Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02206436
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £404,831 £373,413 £752,588
Debtors: £493,500 £773,317 £10,991
Creditors due within one year: £714,566 £972,139 £503,224
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £183,765 £174,591 £260,355
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £352,585 £347,079 £262,196
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £352,585 £347,079 £262,196
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Stearn
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
William Stearn
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
COUTTS & CO
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
MARGIN DEPOSIT CHARGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1994

Previous Company Names

STRAND CRUISE AND TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 605 THE CHANDLERY
50 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7QY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2013

FORDS FARM GUILDFORD ROAD
PIRBRIGHT
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 0LW
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2013

THE OASIS CENTRE 75 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7HS
Changed 9 May 2013

BURLEIGH HOUSE
357 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0HS
Changed 27 Nov 2009

1 ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6AB
Changed 7 Nov 2007

CHARING CROSS SHOPPING CONCOURSE
STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 4HZ
Changed 21 May 2004

GREENROYD MILL
SUTTON IN CRAVEN
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD20 7LW
Changed 8 Jun 1992

CRAVEN HOUSE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1JD
Changed 23 Oct 1990

31 BEDFORD STREET
STRAND
LONDON
WC2E 9EH
Changed 22 Jun 1988

183-185 BERMONDSEY ST
LONDON
SE1 3UW
Changed 12 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strandtravel.co.uk
www.strandtravel.services
www.strandtravel.org
www.strandtravel.net
www.strandtravel.travelers
www.strandtravel.agency
www.strandtravel.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code