STRATEGIC EQUITY CAPITAL PLC



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
C/O STEPHENSON HARWOD LLP 1 FINSBURY CIRCUS LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 7SH

Company number
05448627
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3157) LIMITED15 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 28/10/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 887629.7

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 04/09/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 869629.7

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 26/07/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 859655.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company